Jojoba oil is an oil produced from the seeds of the jojoba evergreen shrub with the use of cold press technology. More than 3500 tons
Coconut oil is a vegetable oil extracted from coconut kernel and nutmeat. The substance has a broad industrial application (including food industry) and is also
Natural shea butter is suitable for all hair types. This unique product is capable of restoring even the most under-nourished and lifeless hair.
Flaxseed (or linseed) is an annual crop with over a hundred species. Flax is often used in the textile industry. From flax seeds, you can
Oils of various plant origin are a powerful and safe solution for hair restoration. They are completely natural and, unlike commercially available conditioners and hair
Sea-buckthorn oil has many cosmetic properties: It can protect the skin from premature aging. It can eliminate wrinkles and increase the elasticity of the skin.
Chemical properties of linseed oil Like other fats, chemically speaking, linseed oil is a triglyceride. But unlike other triglycerides, it contains a large amount of
After chemical peeling your skin renewal takes place due to several factors: Exfoliation of the upper layer of the cells; Smoothing of its surface; Reduction
Various acids are actively used in cosmetics. However, customers often do not have a clue why one or another ingredient was added into a cosmetic